Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179 — Sold $97,300
1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179
Final sold price
SOLD$97,300
What sold at 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, and for how much?
1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179 sold for $97,300 on June 23, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,633 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $97,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,633 sq ft |
| Year built | 1970 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| APN | 30-2205-048-2480 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami FL 33179
Property profile
- Address
- 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294
- City / state / ZIP
- Miami, FL, 33179
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1970
- APN
- 30-2205-048-2480
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/01/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1400 PENNSYLVANIA AVE 24, Miami, FL 33139
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $166,250
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$60Calculated from a 1,633 sq ft building and $97,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value59%Sold price was 59% of the $166,250 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami FL 33179 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $97,300. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179 sell for?
1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179 sold for $97,300 on 06/23/2026.
When did 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179 sell?
The transfer of 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179.
Who represented the buyer of 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179?
1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179?
1750 NE 191St ST # 8294, Miami, FL 33179 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1970.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Miami-Dade County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Miami, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Miami-Dade County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Miami, FL. All refresh daily.
The next Miami, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
