Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 — Sold $4,400
19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Final sold price
SOLD$4,400
What sold at 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, and for how much?
19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 sold for $4,400 on August 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,525 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $4,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,525 sq ft |
| Year built | 1971 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| APN | 31-2202-044-2860 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160
Property profile
- Address
- 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520
- City / state / ZIP
- Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1971
- APN
- 31-2202-044-2860
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/18/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
152 NE 167 ST 300, North Miami Beach, FL 33162
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $425,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$3Calculated from a 1,525 sq ft building and $4,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1%Sold price was 1% of the $425,600 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $4,400. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 sell for?
19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 sold for $4,400 on 08/14/2026.
When did 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 sell?
The transfer of 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160.
Who represented the buyer of 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160?
19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160?
19390 Collins AVE APT 1520, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1971.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sunny Isles Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Sunny Isles Beach, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Miami-Dade County, FL. Agents working Sunny Isles Beach, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Sunny Isles Beach, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
