Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132 — Sold $300,100
275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132
Final sold price
SOLD$300,100
What sold at 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, and for how much?
275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132 sold for $300,100 on June 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,040 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $300,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,040 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| APN | 01-3231-059-0540 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami FL 33132
Property profile
- Address
- 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803
- City / state / ZIP
- Miami, FL, 33132
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 01-3231-059-0540
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
275 NE 18 ST UNIT 1803, Miami, FL 33132
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $363,772
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$289Calculated from a 1,040 sq ft building and $300,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value82%Sold price was 82% of the $363,772 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami FL 33132 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $300,100. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132 sell for?
275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132 sold for $300,100 on 06/17/2026.
When did 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132 sell?
The transfer of 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132.
Who represented the buyer of 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132?
275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132?
275 NE 18Th ST APT 1803, Miami, FL 33132 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Miami, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Miami-Dade County, FL. Agents working Miami, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Miami, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
