Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126 — Sold $325,000
8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126
Final sold price
SOLD$325,000
What sold at 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, and for how much?
8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126 sold for $325,000 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,250 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $325,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,250 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| APN | 30-3053-106-0510 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami FL 33126
Property profile
- Address
- 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1
- City / state / ZIP
- Miami, FL, 33126
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 30-3053-106-0510
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/26/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8300 NW 10 ST #1, Miami, FL 33126
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $109,339
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$260Calculated from a 1,250 sq ft building and $325,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value297%Sold price was 297% of the $109,339 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami FL 33126 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $325,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126 sell for?
8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126 sold for $325,000 on 07/08/2026.
When did 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126 sell?
The transfer of 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126.
Who represented the buyer of 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126?
8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126?
8300 NW 10Th ST APT 1, Miami, FL 33126 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Miami-Dade County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Miami, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Miami-Dade County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Miami, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Miami-Dade County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Miami, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
