Brandon Jordan closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 — Sold $250,000 by Brandon Jordan
111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539
Another foreclosure listing closed by Brandon Jordan in Okaloosa County, FL.
111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539
Final sold price
SOLD$250,000
What sold at 111 Trailwood LN, and for how much?
111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 sold for $250,000 on July 7, 2026. The listing was handled by Brandon Jordan of ERA American Real Estate. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,958 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Okaloosa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,958 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Okaloosa County, FL |
| Listing agent | Brandon Jordan, ERA American Real Estate |
| APN | 09-3N-23-1015-000A-0050 |
| MLS # | 998051 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Okaloosa County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview FL 32539
Property profile
- Address
- 111 Trailwood LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Crestview, FL, 32539
- County
- Okaloosa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 09-3N-23-1015-000A-0050
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/09/2026 at 12:00 PM — www bid4assets com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2887 HUCKABA RD, Laurel Hill, FL 32567
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $292,056
- MLS #
- 998051
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 1,958 sq ft building and $250,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value86%Sold price was 86% of the $292,056 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 10,487 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Brandon Jordan of ERA American Real Estate and Coldwell Banker Realty got 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview FL 32539 in Crestview through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $250,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Brandon Jordan, ERA American Real Estate
- Coldwell Banker Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 sell for?
111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 sold for $250,000 on 07/07/2026.
When did 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 sell?
The transfer of 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 was recorded on in Okaloosa County, FL.
Who sold 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539?
111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 was listed by Brandon Jordan, ERA American Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539?
The buyer of 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 was represented by Coldwell Banker Realty.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539?
111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539?
111 Trailwood LN, Crestview, FL 32539 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Crestview?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Okaloosa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Okaloosa County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Okaloosa County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Brandon Jordan already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Crestview, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Okaloosa County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Okaloosa County, FL. Agents working Crestview, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Crestview, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
