Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786 — Sold $1,974,200
8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786
Another foreclosure property closed in Orange County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786
Final sold price
SOLD$1,974,200
What sold at 8040 Tibet Butler DR, and for how much?
8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786 sold for $1,974,200 on July 13, 2022. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 4 bath, 3,842 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orange County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,974,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 4 bath |
| Building area | 3,842 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Orange County, FL |
| APN | 29-23-28-4075-04-130 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere FL 34786
Property profile
- Address
- 8040 Tibet Butler DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Windermere, FL, 34786
- County
- Orange County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 4 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 29-23-28-4075-04-130
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/27/2026 at 11:00 AM — www myorangeclerk realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2157 DAVENPORT BLVD, Davenport, FL 33837
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,602,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$514Calculated from a 3,842 sq ft building and $1,974,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value123%Sold price was 123% of the $1,602,200 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 16,418 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere FL 34786 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orange County, Florida. The home closed at $1,974,200. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786 sell for?
8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786 sold for $1,974,200 on 07/13/2022.
When did 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786 sell?
The transfer of 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786 was recorded on in Orange County, FL.
Who sold 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786.
Who represented the buyer of 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786?
8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786?
8040 Tibet Butler DR, Windermere, FL 34786 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Windermere?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orange County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Orange County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Orange County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Windermere, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Orange County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Windermere, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Windermere, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
