Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 — Sold $136,400
10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Another foreclosure property closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Final sold price
SOLD$136,400
What sold at 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, and for how much?
10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 sold for $136,400 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,252 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palm Beach County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $136,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,252 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Palm Beach County, FL |
| APN | 00-42-45-26-08-038-1040 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach FL 33437
Property profile
- Address
- 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104
- City / state / ZIP
- Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
- County
- Palm Beach County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- 00-42-45-26-08-038-1040
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/22/2026 at 10:00 AM — WWW palmbeach realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10187 MANGROVE DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $128,582
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$109Calculated from a 1,252 sq ft building and $136,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value106%Sold price was 106% of the $128,582 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach FL 33437 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The home closed at $136,400. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 sell for?
10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 sold for $136,400 on 07/08/2026.
When did 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 sell?
The transfer of 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.
Who sold 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437.
Who represented the buyer of 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437?
10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437?
10187 Mangrove DR APT 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Boynton Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Palm Beach County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Palm Beach County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Boynton Beach, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Palm Beach County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Boynton Beach, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Boynton Beach, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
