Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 — Sold $440,000
1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Another foreclosure property closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Final sold price
SOLD$440,000
What sold at 1360 Wynnewood DR, and for how much?
1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 sold for $440,000 on June 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,858 sq ft, built in 1963. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palm Beach County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $440,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,858 sq ft |
| Year built | 1963 |
| County | Palm Beach County, FL |
| APN | 00-42-43-26-11-000-0380 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach FL 33417
Property profile
- Address
- 1360 Wynnewood DR
- City / state / ZIP
- West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
- County
- Palm Beach County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1963
- APN
- 00-42-43-26-11-000-0380
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/20/2026 at 10:00 AM — www palmbeach realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1360 WYNNEWOOD DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $224,500
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $192,925
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$237Calculated from a 1,858 sq ft building and $440,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value228%Sold price was 228% of the $192,925 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price51%Recorded unpaid balance was 51% of the $440,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio22%Building footprint covers about 22% of the 8,368 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach FL 33417 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The home closed at $440,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 sell for?
1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 sold for $440,000 on 06/03/2026.
When did 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 sell?
The transfer of 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.
Who sold 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417.
Who represented the buyer of 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
1360 Wynnewood DR, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1963.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Palm Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Palm Beach County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this West Palm Beach, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Palm Beach County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Palm Beach County, FL, refreshed daily.
Start with West Palm Beach, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
