Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498 — Sold $188,700
18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Another foreclosure property closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Final sold price
SOLD$188,700
What sold at 18238 Covina WAY, and for how much?
18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498 sold for $188,700 on July 1, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,243 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palm Beach County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $188,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,243 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Palm Beach County, FL |
| APN | 00-41-47-01-19-000-0670 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton FL 33498
Property profile
- Address
- 18238 Covina WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Boca Raton, FL, 33498
- County
- Palm Beach County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 00-41-47-01-19-000-0670
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/19/2026 at 10:00 AM — www palmbeach realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1551 E LAKE WOODLANDS PKWY, Oldsmar, FL 34677
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $236,044
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 1,243 sq ft building and $188,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $236,044 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio66%Building footprint covers about 66% of the 1,891 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton FL 33498 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The home closed at $188,700. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498 sell for?
18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498 sold for $188,700 on 07/01/2026.
When did 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498 sell?
The transfer of 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.
Who sold 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498.
Who represented the buyer of 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498?
18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498?
18238 Covina WAY, Boca Raton, FL 33498 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Boca Raton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Palm Beach County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Boca Raton, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Palm Beach County, FL pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Boca Raton, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Palm Beach County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Start with Boca Raton, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
