Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 — Sold in Foreclosure
2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Another foreclosure property closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
What sold at 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, and for how much?
2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 last changed hands on July 1, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 758 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palm Beach County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 758 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | Palm Beach County, FL |
| APN | 08-43-45-18-22-006-0230 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach FL 33426
Property profile
- Address
- 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23
- City / state / ZIP
- Boynton Beach, FL, 33426
- County
- Palm Beach County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 758 sq ft
- Lot area
- 43,560 sq ft
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 08-43-45-18-22-006-0230
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/16/2026 at 10:00 AM — www palmbeach realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2313 N CONGRESS AVE #23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $125,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach FL 33426 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sell for?
The sale price for 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/01/2026.
When did 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 sell?
The transfer of 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.
Who sold 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426.
Who represented the buyer of 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426?
2313 N Congress AVE APT 23, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Boynton Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Palm Beach County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Boynton Beach, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Palm Beach County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Boynton Beach, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Palm Beach County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Boynton Beach, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
