Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460 — Sold $160,100

327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460

Another foreclosure property closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460 in Palm Beach County, FL

327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460

Final sold price

SOLD

$160,100

522 sq ft Lot 3,376 sq ft

What sold at 327 N H ST, and for how much?

327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460 sold for $160,100 on June 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 522 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palm Beach County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460
Address 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460
Sold price $160,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 522 sq ft
Year built 1925
County Palm Beach County, FL
APN 38-43-44-21-15-082-0190
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 327 N H ST, Lake Worth FL 33460

Property profile

Address
327 N H ST
City / state / ZIP
Lake Worth, FL, 33460
County
Palm Beach County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1925
APN
38-43-44-21-15-082-0190

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/11/2026 at 10:00 AM — www palmbeach realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

327 N H ST, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$191,878

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$307Calculated from a 522 sq ft building and $160,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $191,878 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 3,376 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

327 N H ST, Lake Worth FL 33460 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The home closed at $160,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460 sell for?

327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460 sold for $160,100 on 06/25/2026.

When did 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460 sell?

The transfer of 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.

Who sold 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460.

Who represented the buyer of 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460?

327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460?

327 N H ST, Lake Worth, FL 33460 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake Worth?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Palm Beach County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Palm Beach County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Lake Worth, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Lake Worth, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Palm Beach County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Lake Worth, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 327 N H ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Palm Beach County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Lake Worth, FL

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Palm Beach County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.