Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 — Sold in Foreclosure

3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Another foreclosure property closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 in Palm Beach County, FL

3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

What sold at 3664 Alder DR APT F1, and for how much?

3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 last changed hands on July 23, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,106 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palm Beach County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Address 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,106 sq ft
Year built 1986
County Palm Beach County, FL
APN 00-42-43-13-12-123-0061
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach FL 33417

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
County
Palm Beach County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,106 sq ft
Lot area
43,560 sq ft
Year built
1986
APN
00-42-43-13-12-123-0061

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — www palmbeach realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3664 ALDER DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$109,455

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio3%Building footprint covers about 3% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach FL 33417 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 sell for?

The sale price for 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/23/2026.

When did 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 sell?

The transfer of 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.

Who sold 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417.

Who represented the buyer of 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?

3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?

3664 Alder DR APT F1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Palm Beach?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Palm Beach County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Palm Beach County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in West Palm Beach, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Palm Beach County, FL, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next West Palm Beach, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3664 Alder DR APT F1 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Palm Beach County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In West Palm Beach, FL

The same Palm Beach County, FL parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.