Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 — Sold $433,700
8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Another foreclosure property closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Final sold price
SOLD$433,700
What sold at 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, and for how much?
8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 sold for $433,700 on November 18, 2002. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,245 sq ft, built in 1996. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Palm Beach County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $433,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,245 sq ft |
| Year built | 1996 |
| County | Palm Beach County, FL |
| APN | 08-42-45-13-15-000-2930 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach FL 33436
Property profile
- Address
- 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Boynton Beach, FL, 33436
- County
- Palm Beach County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Zero Lot Line (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1996
- APN
- 08-42-45-13-15-000-2930
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — www palmbeach realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
8293 BERMUDA SOUND WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $345,327
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$348Calculated from a 1,245 sq ft building and $433,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value126%Sold price was 126% of the $345,327 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 4,609 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach FL 33436 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The home closed at $433,700. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 sell for?
8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 sold for $433,700 on 11/18/2002.
When did 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 sell?
The transfer of 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.
Who sold 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436.
Who represented the buyer of 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436?
8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436?
8293 Bermuda Sound WAY, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Zero Lot Line (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1996.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Boynton Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Palm Beach County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Palm Beach County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Palm Beach County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Palm Beach County, FL, refreshed daily.
Start with Boynton Beach, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
