James Gilbert closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 — Sold $175,000 by James Gilbert
7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583
Another foreclosure listing closed by James Gilbert in Santa Rosa County, FL.
7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583
Final sold price
SOLD$175,000
What sold at 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, and for how much?
7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 sold for $175,000 on May 22, 2026. The listing was handled by James Gilbert of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,152 sq ft, built in 2024. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Santa Rosa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $175,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,152 sq ft |
| Year built | 2024 |
| County | Santa Rosa County, FL |
| Listing agent | James Gilbert, KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST |
| APN | 13-1N-28-0000-00301-0000 |
| MLS # | 680573 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Santa Rosa County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton FL 32583
Property profile
- Address
- 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Milton, FL, 32583
- County
- Santa Rosa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2024
- APN
- 13-1N-28-0000-00301-0000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/31/2026 at 11:00 AM — www santarosa realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3311 PINE LEVEL CHURCH RD, Jay, FL 32565
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $121,762
- MLS #
- 680573
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$152Calculated from a 1,152 sq ft building and $175,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value144%Sold price was 144% of the $121,762 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 80,150 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but James Gilbert of KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST and American Realty Southeast closed 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton FL 32583 in Milton. The home closed at $175,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- James Gilbert, KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
- American Realty Southeast
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 sell for?
7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 sold for $175,000 on 05/22/2026.
When did 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 sell?
The transfer of 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 was recorded on in Santa Rosa County, FL.
Who sold 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583?
7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 was listed by James Gilbert, KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST.
Who represented the buyer of 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583?
The buyer of 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 was represented by American Realty Southeast.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583?
7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583?
7723 Old Hickory Hammock RD, Milton, FL 32583 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2024.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Milton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Santa Rosa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Santa Rosa County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Santa Rosa County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
James Gilbert already closed this one. Most Milton, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Santa Rosa County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Santa Rosa County, FL, refreshed daily.
Start with Milton, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
