Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/21/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in St Lucie County, FL or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 — Sold $219,900

1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Another foreclosure property closed in St Lucie County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 in St Lucie County, FL

1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Final sold price

SOLD

$219,900

1,701 sq ft Lot 13,125 sq ft

What sold at 1091 SE Preston LN, and for how much?

1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 sold for $219,900 on May 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,701 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
Address 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
Sold price $219,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,701 sq ft
Year built 1979
County St Lucie County, FL
APN 3420-525-0353-000-0
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie FL 34983

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Port Saint Lucie, FL, 34983
County
St Lucie County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1979
APN
3420-525-0353-000-0

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 at 8:00 AM — WWW stlucie realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1091 SE PRESTON LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$283,833

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$129Calculated from a 1,701 sq ft building and $219,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $283,833 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 13,125 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie FL 34983 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Lucie County, Florida. The home closed at $219,900. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 sell for?

1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 sold for $219,900 on 05/21/2026.

When did 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 sell?

The transfer of 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.

Who sold 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983.

Who represented the buyer of 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983?

1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983?

1091 SE Preston LN, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1979.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Saint Lucie?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the St Lucie County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across St Lucie County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Port Saint Lucie, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Port Saint Lucie, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a St Lucie County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Port Saint Lucie, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1091 SE Preston LN are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Lucie County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Port Saint Lucie, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Port Saint Lucie, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.