Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 — Sold $159,400
2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952
Another foreclosure property closed in St Lucie County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952
Final sold price
SOLD$159,400
What sold at 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, and for how much?
2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 sold for $159,400 on April 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,064 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $159,400 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,064 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | St Lucie County, FL |
| APN | 3420-695-1744-000-9 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie FL 34952
Property profile
- Address
- 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Port Saint Lucie, FL, 34952
- County
- St Lucie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 3420-695-1744-000-9
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/24/2026 at 8:00 AM — WWW stlucie realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2232 SE BERKSHIRE BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $216,476
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$150Calculated from a 1,064 sq ft building and $159,400 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $216,476 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 10,074 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie FL 34952 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Lucie County, Florida. The home closed at $159,400. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 sell for?
2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 sold for $159,400 on 04/17/2026.
When did 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 sell?
The transfer of 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.
Who sold 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952.
Who represented the buyer of 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952?
2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952?
2232 SE Berkshire BLVD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Saint Lucie?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the St Lucie County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
- 2 Lake Vista Trl Apt 203, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 3021 Fairway Dr, Fort Pierce, FL
- 7602 Fort Walton Ave, Fort Pierce, FL
- 2361 Sw Halissee St, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1649 Sw Merchant Ln, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 5376 Oakland Lake Cir, Fort Pierce, FL
- 331 Sw De Gouvea Ter, Port Saint Lucie, FL
- 1112 Colonial Rd, Fort Pierce, FL
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in St Lucie County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into St Lucie County, FL. Agents working Port Saint Lucie, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Port Saint Lucie, FL on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
