Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/15/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in St Lucie County, FL or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Leah Beth Ball closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 — Sold $333,514 by Leah Beth Ball

406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Another foreclosure listing closed by Leah Beth Ball in St Lucie County, FL.

Map of 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 in St Lucie County, FL

406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Final sold price

SOLD

$333,514

1,732 sq ft Lot 14,283 sq ft MLS R11128524
Closed byWelcome Home Realty Internatio

What sold at 406 SW Fairway LNDG, and for how much?

406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 sold for $333,514 on May 15, 2026. The listing was handled by Leah Beth Ball of Coldwell Banker Premium Realty. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,732 sq ft, built in 1992. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
Address 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
Sold price $333,514
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,732 sq ft
Year built 1992
County St Lucie County, FL
Listing agent Leah Beth Ball, Coldwell Banker Premium Realty
APN 3323-720-0049-000-7
MLS # R11128524
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie FL 34986

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Port Saint Lucie, FL, 34986
County
St Lucie County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1992
APN
3323-720-0049-000-7

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/21/2026 at 8:00 AM — WWW stlucie realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

406 SW FAIRWAY LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$240,848
MLS #
R11128524

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$193Calculated from a 1,732 sq ft building and $333,514 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value138%Sold price was 138% of the $240,848 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 14,283 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

Leah Beth Ball of Coldwell Banker Premium Realty listed 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie FL 34986 in St Lucie County, Florida, and Welcome Home Realty Internatio represented Welcome Home Realty Internatio on the buy side. The home closed at $333,514. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

  • Leah Beth Ball, Coldwell Banker Premium Realty
  • Welcome Home Realty Internatio

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 sell for?

406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 sold for $333,514 on 05/15/2026.

When did 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 sell?

The transfer of 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.

Who sold 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986?

406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 was listed by Leah Beth Ball, Coldwell Banker Premium Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986?

The buyer of 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 was represented by Welcome Home Realty Internatio.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986?

406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986?

406 SW Fairway LNDG, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1992.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Saint Lucie?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the St Lucie County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Leah Beth Ball already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in St Lucie County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering St Lucie County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Port Saint Lucie, FL. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Port Saint Lucie, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 406 SW Fairway LNDG are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Lucie County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Port Saint Lucie, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your St Lucie County, FL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.