Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/19/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in St Lucie County, FL or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 — Sold $201,100

750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953

Another foreclosure property closed in St Lucie County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 in St Lucie County, FL

750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953

Final sold price

SOLD

$201,100

1,493 sq ft Lot 10,000 sq ft

What sold at 750 SW Monsoon RD, and for how much?

750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 sold for $201,100 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,493 sq ft, built in 1983. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in St Lucie County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
Address 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
Sold price $201,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,493 sq ft
Year built 1983
County St Lucie County, FL
APN 3420-540-1867-000-0
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie FL 34953

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Port Saint Lucie, FL, 34953
County
St Lucie County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1983
APN
3420-540-1867-000-0

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/06/2026 at 8:00 AM — www stlucie realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1275 US HIGHWAY 1 #2-120, Vero Beach, FL 32960

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$278,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$135Calculated from a 1,493 sq ft building and $201,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value72%Sold price was 72% of the $278,000 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 10,000 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie FL 34953 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in St Lucie County, Florida. The home closed at $201,100. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 sell for?

750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 sold for $201,100 on 05/19/2026.

When did 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 sell?

The transfer of 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.

Who sold 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953.

Who represented the buyer of 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953?

750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953?

750 SW Monsoon RD, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1983.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Port Saint Lucie?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across St Lucie County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in St Lucie County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the St Lucie County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Port Saint Lucie, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls St Lucie County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into St Lucie County, FL. Agents working Port Saint Lucie, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Port Saint Lucie, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 750 SW Monsoon RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and St Lucie County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Port Saint Lucie, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same St Lucie County, FL parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.