Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764 — Sold $125,100

350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764

Another foreclosure property closed in Volusia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764 in Volusia County, FL

350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764

Final sold price

SOLD

$125,100

1,352 sq ft Lot 13,056 sq ft

What sold at 350 Osteen Maytown RD, and for how much?

350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764 sold for $125,100 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,352 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Volusia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764
Address 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764
Sold price $125,100
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,352 sq ft
Year built 1980
County Volusia County, FL
APN 9207-02-02-0110
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen FL 32764

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Osteen, FL, 32764
County
Volusia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1980
APN
9207-02-02-0110

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/23/2026 at 11:00 AM — www Volusia Realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

PO BOX 511, Osteen, FL 32764

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$80,713

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$93Calculated from a 1,352 sq ft building and $125,100 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value155%Sold price was 155% of the $80,713 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 13,056 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen FL 32764 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Volusia County, Florida. The home closed at $125,100. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764 sell for?

350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764 sold for $125,100 on 08/07/2026.

When did 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764 sell?

The transfer of 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764 was recorded on in Volusia County, FL.

Who sold 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764.

Who represented the buyer of 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764?

350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764?

350 Osteen Maytown RD, Osteen, FL 32764 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1980.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Osteen?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Volusia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Volusia County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Osteen, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Volusia County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Volusia County, FL, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Osteen, FL on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 350 Osteen Maytown RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Volusia County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Osteen, FL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Osteen, FL

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.