Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547 — Sold $210,000
108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547
Another foreclosure property closed in Banks County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547
Final sold price
SOLD$210,000
What sold at 108 Indigo CIR, and for how much?
108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547 sold for $210,000 on May 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,582 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Banks County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $210,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,582 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Banks County, GA |
| APN | B50T210 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Banks County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 108 Indigo CIR, Homer GA 30547
Property profile
- Address
- 108 Indigo CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Homer, GA, 30547
- County
- Banks County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- B50T210
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR of Banks County, Homer
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
108 INDIGO CIRCLE, Homer, GA 30547
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $119,827
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$133Calculated from a 1,582 sq ft building and $210,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value175%Sold price was 175% of the $119,827 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio121%Building footprint covers about 121% of the 1,307 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
108 Indigo CIR, Homer GA 30547 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Banks County, Georgia. The home closed at $210,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547 sell for?
108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547 sold for $210,000 on 05/27/2026.
When did 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547 sell?
The transfer of 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547 was recorded on in Banks County, GA.
Who sold 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547.
Who represented the buyer of 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547?
108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547?
108 Indigo CIR, Homer, GA 30547 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Homer?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Banks County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Banks County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Banks County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Banks County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Banks County, GA, refreshed daily.
Open the Homer, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
