SABRIYA SCOTT closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 — Sold $200,000 by SABRIYA SCOTT
203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458
Another foreclosure listing closed by SABRIYA SCOTT in Bulloch County, GA.
203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458
Final sold price
SOLD$200,000
What sold at 203 Debbie DR, and for how much?
203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 sold for $200,000 on July 23, 2026. The listing was handled by SABRIYA SCOTT of Scott Realty Professionals. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,388 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Bulloch County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $200,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,388 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Bulloch County, GA |
| Listing agent | SABRIYA SCOTT, Scott Realty Professionals |
| APN | S14-057-000 |
| MLS # | 1661427 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bulloch County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro GA 30458
Property profile
- Address
- 203 Debbie DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Statesboro, GA, 30458
- County
- Bulloch County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- S14-057-000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 — Courthouse door of Bulloch County, Statesboro
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
203 DEBBIE DRIVE, Statesboro, GA 30458
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $104,728
- MLS #
- 1661427
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$84Calculated from a 2,388 sq ft building and $200,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value191%Sold price was 191% of the $104,728 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 29,185 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but SABRIYA SCOTT of Scott Realty Professionals and Scott Realty Professionals closed 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro GA 30458 in Statesboro. The home closed at $200,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
- SABRIYA SCOTT, Scott Realty Professionals
- Scott Realty Professionals
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 sell for?
203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 sold for $200,000 on 07/23/2026.
When did 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 sell?
The transfer of 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 was recorded on in Bulloch County, GA.
Who sold 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458?
203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 was listed by SABRIYA SCOTT, Scott Realty Professionals.
Who represented the buyer of 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458?
The buyer of 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 was represented by Scott Realty Professionals.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458?
203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458?
203 Debbie DR, Statesboro, GA 30458 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Statesboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Bulloch County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Bulloch County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Bulloch County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
SABRIYA SCOTT already closed this one. Most Statesboro, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Bulloch County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Bulloch County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Statesboro, GA. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Statesboro, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
