Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736 — Sold $157,200
880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736
Another foreclosure property closed in Catoosa County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736
Final sold price
SOLD$157,200
What sold at 880 Houston Valley RD, and for how much?
880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736 sold for $157,200 on July 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,464 sq ft, built in 1966. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Catoosa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $157,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,464 sq ft |
| Year built | 1966 |
| County | Catoosa County, GA |
| APN | 00700004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Catoosa County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold GA 30736
Property profile
- Address
- 880 Houston Valley RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Ringgold, GA, 30736
- County
- Catoosa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1966
- APN
- 00700004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 875 LAFAYETTE ST, Ringgold
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
880 HOUSTON VALLEY ROAD, Ringgold, GA 30736
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $77,753
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$107Calculated from a 1,464 sq ft building and $157,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value202%Sold price was 202% of the $77,753 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 174,240 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold GA 30736 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Catoosa County, Georgia. The home closed at $157,200. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736 sell for?
880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736 sold for $157,200 on 07/28/2026.
When did 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736 sell?
The transfer of 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736 was recorded on in Catoosa County, GA.
Who sold 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736.
Who represented the buyer of 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736?
880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736?
880 Houston Valley RD, Ringgold, GA 30736 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1966.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ringgold?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Catoosa County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Catoosa County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Catoosa County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Ringgold, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Catoosa County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Catoosa County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Ringgold, GA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Ringgold, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
