Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405 — Sold in Foreclosure
4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405
Another foreclosure property closed in Chatham County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405
What sold at 4407 Liberty PKWY, and for how much?
4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405 last changed hands on July 8, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,200 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chatham County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,200 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Chatham County, GA |
| APN | 2-0705 -03-038 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chatham County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah GA 31405
Property profile
- Address
- 4407 Liberty PKWY
- City / state / ZIP
- Savannah, GA, 31405
- County
- Chatham County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 1,200 sq ft
- Lot area
- 5,998 sq ft
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 2-0705 -03-038
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 — 133 Montgomery St, SAVANNAH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
39 ROSE DRIVE, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $57,440
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 5,998 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah GA 31405 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chatham County, Georgia. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405 sell for?
The sale price for 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/08/2026.
When did 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405 sell?
The transfer of 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405 was recorded on in Chatham County, GA.
Who sold 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405.
Who represented the buyer of 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405?
4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405?
4407 Liberty PKWY, Savannah, GA 31405 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Savannah?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chatham County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chatham County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Chatham County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Chatham County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Savannah, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Chatham County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Savannah, GA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Savannah, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
