Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188 — Sold $300,000
368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188
Another foreclosure property closed in Cherokee County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188
Final sold price
SOLD$300,000
What sold at 368 W Oaks TRL, and for how much?
368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188 sold for $300,000 on August 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 912 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cherokee County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $300,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 912 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Cherokee County, GA |
| APN | 15N18J 065 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cherokee County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock GA 30188
Property profile
- Address
- 368 W Oaks TRL
- City / state / ZIP
- Woodstock, GA, 30188
- County
- Cherokee County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Patio Home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- 15N18J 065
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Cherokee County, Canton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
368 WEST OAKS TRAIL, Woodstock, GA 30188
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $118,240
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$329Calculated from a 912 sq ft building and $300,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value254%Sold price was 254% of the $118,240 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 4,792 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock GA 30188 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cherokee County, Georgia. The home closed at $300,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188 sell for?
368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188 sold for $300,000 on 08/03/2026.
When did 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188 sell?
The transfer of 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188 was recorded on in Cherokee County, GA.
Who sold 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188.
Who represented the buyer of 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188?
368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188?
368 W Oaks TRL, Woodstock, GA 30188 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Patio Home. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Woodstock?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cherokee County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cherokee County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Cherokee County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Woodstock, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cherokee County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Cherokee County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Woodstock, GA. All of them refresh daily.
The next Woodstock, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
