Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228 — Sold $207,150
10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228
Another foreclosure property closed in Clayton County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228
Final sold price
SOLD$207,150
What sold at 10990 Wheeler TRCE, and for how much?
10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228 sold for $207,150 on July 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,692 sq ft, built in 2019. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clayton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $207,150 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,692 sq ft |
| Year built | 2019 |
| County | Clayton County, GA |
| APN | 06-157B- D-010 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton GA 30228
Property profile
- Address
- 10990 Wheeler TRCE
- City / state / ZIP
- Hampton, GA, 30228
- County
- Clayton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2019
- APN
- 06-157B- D-010
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Clayton County, Jonesboro
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5001 PLAZA ON THE LAKE SUITE 200, Austin, TX 78746
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $100,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$122Calculated from a 1,692 sq ft building and $207,150 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value207%Sold price was 207% of the $100,200 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton GA 30228 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clayton County, Georgia. The home closed at $207,150. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228 sell for?
10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228 sold for $207,150 on 07/14/2026.
When did 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228 sell?
The transfer of 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228 was recorded on in Clayton County, GA.
Who sold 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228.
Who represented the buyer of 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228?
10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228?
10990 Wheeler TRCE, Hampton, GA 30228 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2019.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hampton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clayton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Clayton County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Hampton, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clayton County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Clayton County, GA. Agents working Hampton, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Hampton, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
