Ezequiel Rivera closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.

1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 — Sold $158,500 by Ezequiel Rivera

1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260

Another foreclosure listing closed by Ezequiel Rivera in Clayton County, GA.

Map of 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 in Clayton County, GA

1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260

Final sold price

SOLD

$158,500

1,783 sq ft MLS 10754479
Closed byeXp Realty

What sold at 1112 Reynolds CT, and for how much?

1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 sold for $158,500 on June 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Ezequiel Rivera of eXp Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,783 sq ft, built in 1986. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clayton County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260
Address 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260
Sold price $158,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,783 sq ft
Year built 1986
County Clayton County, GA
Listing agent Ezequiel Rivera, eXp Realty
APN 13-081D- C-031
MLS # 10754479
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow GA 30260

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Morrow, GA, 30260
County
Clayton County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1986
APN
13-081D- C-031

Scheduled auction

Auction
03/03/2026 — Courthouse door of Clayton County, Jonesboro
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1112 REYNOLDS CT, Morrow, GA 30260

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$107,080
MLS #
10754479

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$89Calculated from a 1,783 sq ft building and $158,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value148%Sold price was 148% of the $107,080 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Ezequiel Rivera of eXp Realty and eXp Realty closed 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow GA 30260 in Morrow. The home closed at $158,500. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

  • Ezequiel Rivera, eXp Realty
  • eXp Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 sell for?

1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 sold for $158,500 on 06/29/2026.

When did 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 sell?

The transfer of 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 was recorded on in Clayton County, GA.

Who sold 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260?

1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 was listed by Ezequiel Rivera, eXp Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260?

The buyer of 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 was represented by eXp Realty.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260?

1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260?

1112 Reynolds CT, Morrow, GA 30260 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1986.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Morrow?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clayton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Clayton County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Ezequiel Rivera already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Clayton County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Morrow, GA.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Clayton County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Morrow, GA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Morrow, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1112 Reynolds CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Clayton County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Build a Morrow, GA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Clayton County, GA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.