June Hyde closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 — Sold $355,000 by June Hyde
1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236
Another foreclosure listing closed by June Hyde in Clayton County, GA.
1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236
Final sold price
SOLD$355,000
What sold at 1834 Byrom PKWY, and for how much?
1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 sold for $355,000 on June 5, 2026. The listing was handled by June Hyde of Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 3,215 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clayton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $355,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,215 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Clayton County, GA |
| Listing agent | June Hyde, Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners |
| APN | 06-035C- B-007 |
| MLS # | 7761850 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro GA 30236
Property profile
- Address
- 1834 Byrom PKWY
- City / state / ZIP
- Jonesboro, GA, 30236
- County
- Clayton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 06-035C- B-007
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 — 9151 Tara Blvd, JONESBORO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1834 BYROM PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $144,800
- MLS #
- 7761850
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$110Calculated from a 3,215 sq ft building and $355,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value245%Sold price was 245% of the $144,800 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
June Hyde of Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners listed 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro GA 30236 in Clayton County, Georgia, and Prestige Properties of Georgia represented Prestige Properties of Georgia on the buy side. The home closed at $355,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
- June Hyde, Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners
- Prestige Properties of Georgia
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 sell for?
1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 sold for $355,000 on 06/05/2026.
When did 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 sell?
The transfer of 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 was recorded on in Clayton County, GA.
Who sold 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236?
1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 was listed by June Hyde, Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners.
Who represented the buyer of 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236?
The buyer of 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 was represented by Prestige Properties of Georgia.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236?
1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236?
1834 Byrom PKWY, Jonesboro, GA 30236 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Jonesboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clayton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Clayton County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
June Hyde already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Clayton County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Clayton County, GA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Jonesboro, GA. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Jonesboro, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
