Susan Ayers closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 — Sold $302,500 by Susan Ayers
2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228
Another foreclosure listing closed by Susan Ayers in Clayton County, GA.
2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228
Final sold price
SOLD$302,500
What sold at 2217 Hastings Manor CT, and for how much?
2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 sold for $302,500 on May 26, 2026. The listing was handled by Susan Ayers of HomeZu. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 2,208 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clayton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $302,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,208 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Clayton County, GA |
| Listing agent | Susan Ayers, HomeZu |
| APN | 06-132A- B-021 |
| MLS # | 7745899 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton GA 30228
Property profile
- Address
- 2217 Hastings Manor CT
- City / state / ZIP
- Hampton, GA, 30228
- County
- Clayton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 06-132A- B-021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 — Courthouse door of Clayton County, Jonesboro
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2217 HASTINGS MANOR CT, Hampton, GA 30228
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $117,520
- MLS #
- 7745899
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$137Calculated from a 2,208 sq ft building and $302,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value257%Sold price was 257% of the $117,520 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
Susan Ayers of HomeZu and Non FMLS Member got 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton GA 30228 in Hampton through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $302,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Susan Ayers, HomeZu
- Non FMLS Member
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 sell for?
2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 sold for $302,500 on 05/26/2026.
When did 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 sell?
The transfer of 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 was recorded on in Clayton County, GA.
Who sold 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228?
2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 was listed by Susan Ayers, HomeZu.
Who represented the buyer of 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228?
The buyer of 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 was represented by Non FMLS Member.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228?
2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228?
2217 Hastings Manor CT, Hampton, GA 30228 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hampton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clayton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Clayton County, Georgia recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Susan Ayers already closed this one. Working Hampton, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clayton County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Clayton County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Hampton, GA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Hampton, GA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
