Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273 — Sold $130,278

6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273

Another foreclosure property closed in Clayton County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273 in Clayton County, GA

6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273

Final sold price

SOLD

$130,278

1,377 sq ft

What sold at 6603 Bent Creek DR, and for how much?

6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273 sold for $130,278 on June 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,377 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clayton County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273
Address 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273
Sold price $130,278
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,377 sq ft
Year built 1979
County Clayton County, GA
APN 12-106B- D-010
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex GA 30273

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Rex, GA, 30273
County
Clayton County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1979
APN
12-106B- D-010

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 — Courthouse door of Clayton County, Jonesboro
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

6603 BENT CREEK DR, Rex, GA 30273

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$68,680

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$95Calculated from a 1,377 sq ft building and $130,278 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value190%Sold price was 190% of the $68,680 county-assessed value.

About this foreclosure sale

6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex GA 30273 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clayton County, Georgia. The home closed at $130,278. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273 sell for?

6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273 sold for $130,278 on 06/12/2026.

When did 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273 sell?

The transfer of 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273 was recorded on in Clayton County, GA.

Who sold 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273.

Who represented the buyer of 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273?

6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273?

6603 Bent Creek DR, Rex, GA 30273 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1979.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Rex?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clayton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clayton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Clayton County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Clayton County, GA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Clayton County, GA. Agents working Rex, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Rex, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6603 Bent Creek DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Clayton County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Rex, GA

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Clayton County, GA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.