Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064 — Sold $400,000
1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064
Another foreclosure property closed in Cobb County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064
Final sold price
SOLD$400,000
What sold at 1846 Westbury LN SW, and for how much?
1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064 sold for $400,000 on June 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 3,330 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cobb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $400,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,330 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | Cobb County, GA |
| APN | 19034000260 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta GA 30064
Property profile
- Address
- 1846 Westbury LN SW
- City / state / ZIP
- Marietta, GA, 30064
- County
- Cobb County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 19034000260
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 — Courthouse door of Cobb County, Marietta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1846 WESTBURY LN, Marietta, GA 30064
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $226,408
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$120Calculated from a 3,330 sq ft building and $400,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value177%Sold price was 177% of the $226,408 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta GA 30064 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cobb County, Georgia. The home closed at $400,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064 sell for?
1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064 sold for $400,000 on 06/09/2026.
When did 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064 sell?
The transfer of 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064 was recorded on in Cobb County, GA.
Who sold 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064.
Who represented the buyer of 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064?
1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064?
1846 Westbury LN SW, Marietta, GA 30064 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Marietta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cobb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cobb County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Marietta, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cobb County, GA pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cobb County, GA. Agents working Marietta, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Marietta, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
