SCOTT DASHER closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 — Sold $200,000 by SCOTT DASHER
5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106
Another foreclosure listing closed by SCOTT DASHER in Cobb County, GA.
5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106
Final sold price
SOLD$200,000
What sold at 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, and for how much?
5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 sold for $200,000 on June 25, 2026. The listing was handled by SCOTT DASHER of Scott Dasher and Associates. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,236 sq ft, built in 2005. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cobb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $200,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,236 sq ft |
| Year built | 2005 |
| County | Cobb County, GA |
| Listing agent | SCOTT DASHER, Scott Dasher and Associates |
| APN | 19123600200 |
| MLS # | 7768413 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell GA 30106
Property profile
- City / state / ZIP
- Austell, GA, 30106
- County
- Cobb County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2005
- APN
- 19123600200
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 03/03/2026 — Courthouse door of Cobb County, Marietta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
5336 AUSTELL POWDER SPRINGS RD, Austell, GA 30106
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $110,076
- MLS #
- 7768413
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$162Calculated from a 1,236 sq ft building and $200,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value182%Sold price was 182% of the $110,076 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 30,753 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
SCOTT DASHER of Scott Dasher and Associates and The Atlanta Key Firm, LLC got 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell GA 30106 in Austell through a foreclosure sale to closing. The home closed at $200,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- SCOTT DASHER, Scott Dasher and Associates
- The Atlanta Key Firm, LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 sell for?
5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 sold for $200,000 on 06/25/2026.
When did 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 sell?
The transfer of 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 was recorded on in Cobb County, GA.
Who sold 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106?
5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 was listed by SCOTT DASHER, Scott Dasher and Associates.
Who represented the buyer of 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106?
The buyer of 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 was represented by The Atlanta Key Firm, LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106?
5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106?
5336 Austell Powder Springs RD, Austell, GA 30106 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2005.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Austell?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cobb County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cobb County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Cobb County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
SCOTT DASHER already closed this one. The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Austell, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Cobb County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cobb County, GA, refreshed daily.
Open the Austell, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
