Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277 — Sold in Foreclosure
73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277
Another foreclosure property closed in Coweta County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277
What sold at 73 Stowe WAY, and for how much?
73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277 last changed hands on June 30, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,030 sq ft, built in 1993. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Coweta County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,030 sq ft |
| Year built | 1993 |
| County | Coweta County, GA |
| APN | 131A 161 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coweta County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg GA 30277
Property profile
- Address
- 73 Stowe WAY
- City / state / ZIP
- Sharpsburg, GA, 30277
- County
- Coweta County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Building area
- 2,030 sq ft
- Year built
- 1993
- APN
- 131A 161
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/02/2026 — Courthouse door of Coweta County, Newnan
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
73 STOWE WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $134,621
About this foreclosure sale
73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg GA 30277 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Coweta County, Georgia. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277 sell for?
The sale price for 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/30/2026.
When did 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277 sell?
The transfer of 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277 was recorded on in Coweta County, GA.
Who sold 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277.
Who represented the buyer of 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277?
73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277?
73 Stowe WAY, Sharpsburg, GA 30277 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1993.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Sharpsburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Coweta County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Coweta County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Coweta County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Coweta County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Sharpsburg, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Coweta County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Sharpsburg, GA. All refresh daily.
Start with Sharpsburg, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
