Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008 — Sold in Foreclosure
342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008
Another foreclosure property closed in Crawford County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008
What sold at 342 Wellington DR, and for how much?
342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008 last changed hands on June 10, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2,304 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Crawford County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 2,304 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Crawford County, GA |
| APN | C120- -056 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Crawford County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 342 Wellington DR, Byron GA 31008
Property profile
- Address
- 342 Wellington DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Byron, GA, 31008
- County
- Crawford County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Building area
- 2,304 sq ft
- Lot area
- 65,340 sq ft
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- C120- -056
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR of Crawford County, Knoxville
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
342 WELLINGTON DR, Byron, GA 31008
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $59,634
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 65,340 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
342 Wellington DR, Byron GA 31008 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Crawford County, Georgia. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008 sell for?
The sale price for 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/10/2026.
When did 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008 sell?
The transfer of 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008 was recorded on in Crawford County, GA.
Who sold 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008.
Who represented the buyer of 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008?
342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008?
342 Wellington DR, Byron, GA 31008 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Byron?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Crawford County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Crawford County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Crawford County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Byron, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Crawford County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Crawford County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Byron, GA. All refresh daily.
The next Byron, GA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
