Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313 — Sold in Foreclosure
426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313
Another foreclosure property closed in Fulton County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313
What sold at 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, and for how much?
426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313 last changed hands on July 6, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 900 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fulton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 900 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Fulton County, GA |
| APN | 14 007900091295 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fulton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta GA 30313
Property profile
- Address
- 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410
- City / state / ZIP
- Atlanta, GA, 30313
- County
- Fulton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 900 sq ft
- Lot area
- 871 sq ft
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- 14 007900091295
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/05/2026 — Courthouse door of Fulton County, Atlanta
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
426 MARIETTA ST NW 410, Atlanta, GA 30313
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $100,440
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio103%Building footprint covers about 103% of the 871 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta GA 30313 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fulton County, Georgia. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313 sell for?
The sale price for 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/06/2026.
When did 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313 sell?
The transfer of 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313 was recorded on in Fulton County, GA.
Who sold 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313.
Who represented the buyer of 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313?
426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313?
426 Marietta ST NW APT 410, Atlanta, GA 30313 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Atlanta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fulton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fulton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Fulton County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Atlanta, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Fulton County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Fulton County, GA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Atlanta, GA. All refresh daily.
Start with Atlanta, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
