Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525 — Sold $181,740
169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525
Another foreclosure property closed in Glynn County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525
Final sold price
SOLD$181,740
What sold at 169 Fairway Oaks DR, and for how much?
169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525 sold for $181,740 on June 2, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,302 sq ft, built in 1962. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Glynn County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $181,740 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,302 sq ft |
| Year built | 1962 |
| County | Glynn County, GA |
| APN | 03-01235 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Glynn County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick GA 31525
Property profile
- Address
- 169 Fairway Oaks DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Brunswick, GA, 31525
- County
- Glynn County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1962
- APN
- 03-01235
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 — Courthouse door of Glynn County, Brunswick
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
169 FAIRWAY OAKS DR, Brunswick, GA 31525
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $89,480
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$79Calculated from a 2,302 sq ft building and $181,740 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value203%Sold price was 203% of the $89,480 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 20,791 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick GA 31525 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Glynn County, Georgia. The home closed at $181,740. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525 sell for?
169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525 sold for $181,740 on 06/02/2026.
When did 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525 sell?
The transfer of 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525 was recorded on in Glynn County, GA.
Who sold 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525.
Who represented the buyer of 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525?
169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525?
169 Fairway Oaks DR, Brunswick, GA 31525 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1962.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brunswick?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Glynn County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Glynn County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Glynn County, Georgia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Brunswick, GA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Glynn County, GA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Glynn County, GA, refreshed daily.
Open the Brunswick, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
