Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811 — Sold $258,783
350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811
Another foreclosure property closed in Harris County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811
Final sold price
SOLD$258,783
What sold at 350 Mountain Creek DR, and for how much?
350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811 sold for $258,783 on July 26, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,246 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Harris County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $258,783 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,246 sq ft |
| Year built | 2007 |
| County | Harris County, GA |
| APN | 052 165 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harris County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton GA 31811
Property profile
- Address
- 350 Mountain Creek DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Hamilton, GA, 31811
- County
- Harris County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2007
- APN
- 052 165
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 — 102 N College St, Hamilton
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
4532 HUDSON MILL ROAD, Cataula, GA 31804
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $126,971
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$115Calculated from a 2,246 sq ft building and $258,783 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value204%Sold price was 204% of the $126,971 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 42,689 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton GA 31811 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Harris County, Georgia. The home closed at $258,783. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811 sell for?
350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811 sold for $258,783 on 07/26/2026.
When did 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811 sell?
The transfer of 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811 was recorded on in Harris County, GA.
Who sold 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811.
Who represented the buyer of 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811?
350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811?
350 Mountain Creek DR, Hamilton, GA 31811 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2007.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hamilton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Harris County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Harris County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Harris County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Hamilton, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Harris County, GA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Harris County, GA. Agents working Hamilton, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Hamilton, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
