Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013 — Sold $179,800

100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013

Another foreclosure property closed in Newton County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013 in Newton County, GA

100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013

Final sold price

SOLD

$179,800

1,382 sq ft Lot 26,136 sq ft

What sold at 100 Christian Woods DR, and for how much?

100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013 sold for $179,800 on July 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,382 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Newton County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013
Address 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013
Sold price $179,800
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bath
Building area 1,382 sq ft
Year built 1990
County Newton County, GA
APN 00060-00000-143-000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Newton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers GA 30013

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Conyers, GA, 30013
County
Newton County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bath
Year built
1990
APN
00060-00000-143-000

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 — 1124 CLARK STREET, COVINGTON
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

100 CHRISTIAN WOODS DR, Conyers, GA 30013

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$109,360

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$130Calculated from a 1,382 sq ft building and $179,800 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value164%Sold price was 164% of the $109,360 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 26,136 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers GA 30013 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Newton County, Georgia. The home closed at $179,800. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013 sell for?

100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013 sold for $179,800 on 07/27/2026.

When did 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013 sell?

The transfer of 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013 was recorded on in Newton County, GA.

Who sold 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013.

Who represented the buyer of 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013?

100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013?

100 Christian Woods DR, Conyers, GA 30013 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1990.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Conyers?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Newton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Newton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Newton County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Newton County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Conyers, GA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Conyers, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Newton County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Conyers, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 100 Christian Woods DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Newton County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Conyers, GA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Conyers, GA pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.