Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582 — Sold $136,274
2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582
Another foreclosure property closed in Towns County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582
Final sold price
SOLD$136,274
What sold at 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, and for how much?
2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582 sold for $136,274 on June 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,690 sq ft, built in 1990. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Towns County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $136,274 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,690 sq ft |
| Year built | 1990 |
| County | Towns County, GA |
| APN | 0002A004 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Towns County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris GA 30582
Property profile
- Address
- 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Young Harris, GA, 30582
- County
- Towns County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1990
- APN
- 0002A004
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/03/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR OF Towns County, Hiawassee
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
2413 ELIZABETH ANN LANE, Young Harris, GA 30582
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $80,911
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$81Calculated from a 1,690 sq ft building and $136,274 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value168%Sold price was 168% of the $80,911 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 37,462 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris GA 30582 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Towns County, Georgia. The home closed at $136,274. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582 sell for?
2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582 sold for $136,274 on 06/10/2026.
When did 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582 sell?
The transfer of 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582 was recorded on in Towns County, GA.
Who sold 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582.
Who represented the buyer of 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582?
2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582?
2413 Elizabeth Ann LN, Young Harris, GA 30582 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1990.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Young Harris?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Towns County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Towns County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Towns County, Georgia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Towns County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Young Harris, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Young Harris, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Towns County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Open the Young Harris, GA pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
