Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656 — Sold $489,441

2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656

Another foreclosure property closed in Walton County, GA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656 in Walton County, GA

2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656

Final sold price

SOLD

$489,441

2,534 sq ft Lot 31,799 sq ft

What sold at 2421 St Martin WAY, and for how much?

2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656 sold for $489,441 on June 15, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bath, 2,534 sq ft, built in 2007. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Walton County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656
Address 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656
Sold price $489,441
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bath
Building area 2,534 sq ft
Year built 2007
County Walton County, GA
APN N074H-017
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Walton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe GA 30656

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Monroe, GA, 30656
County
Walton County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bath
Year built
2007
APN
N074H-017

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/05/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR OF Walton County, Monroe
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

2421 ST MARTINS WAY, Monroe, GA 30656

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$205,960

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$193Calculated from a 2,534 sq ft building and $489,441 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value238%Sold price was 238% of the $205,960 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 31,799 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe GA 30656 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Walton County, Georgia. The home closed at $489,441. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656 sell for?

2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656 sold for $489,441 on 06/15/2026.

When did 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656 sell?

The transfer of 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656 was recorded on in Walton County, GA.

Who sold 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656.

Who represented the buyer of 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656?

2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656?

2421 St Martin WAY, Monroe, GA 30656 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bath. It was built in 2007.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Monroe?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Walton County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Walton County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Walton County, Georgia recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Walton County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Monroe, GA.

More ways to find distressed properties

If Monroe, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Walton County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Monroe, GA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2421 St Martin WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Walton County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Monroe, GA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Walton County, GA pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.