Lisa Burgee closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 — Sold $252,000 by Lisa Burgee
3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
Another foreclosure listing closed by Lisa Burgee in Whitfield County, GA.
3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
Final sold price
SOLD$252,000
What sold at 3431 Oakland Heights DR, and for how much?
3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 sold for $252,000 on June 24, 2026. The listing was handled by Lisa Burgee of Response Realty. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,848 sq ft, built in 1976. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Whitfield County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $252,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,848 sq ft |
| Year built | 1976 |
| County | Whitfield County, GA |
| Listing agent | Lisa Burgee, Response Realty |
| APN | 12-075-01-024 |
| MLS # | 135334 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Whitfield County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill GA 30755
Property profile
- Address
- 3431 Oakland Heights DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Tunnel Hill, GA, 30755
- County
- Whitfield County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1976
- APN
- 12-075-01-024
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/06/2026 — COURTHOUSE DOOR OF WHITFIELD COUNTY, DALTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
3431 OAKLAND HEIGHTS DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $95,622
- MLS #
- 135334
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$136Calculated from a 1,848 sq ft building and $252,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value264%Sold price was 264% of the $95,622 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio4%Building footprint covers about 4% of the 43,996 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Lisa Burgee of Response Realty listed 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill GA 30755 in Whitfield County, Georgia, and Realty Executives Terra Firma represented Realty Executives Terra Firma on the buy side. The home closed at $252,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Lisa Burgee, Response Realty
- Realty Executives Terra Firma
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 sell for?
3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 sold for $252,000 on 06/24/2026.
When did 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 sell?
The transfer of 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 was recorded on in Whitfield County, GA.
Who sold 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755?
3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 was listed by Lisa Burgee, Response Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755?
The buyer of 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 was represented by Realty Executives Terra Firma.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755?
3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755?
3431 Oakland Heights DR, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1976.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Tunnel Hill?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Whitfield County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Whitfield County, Georgia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Whitfield County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Lisa Burgee already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Whitfield County, GA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Tunnel Hill, GA.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Tunnel Hill, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Whitfield County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Tunnel Hill, GA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
