Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419 — Sold in Foreclosure
14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419
Another foreclosure property closed in Cook County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419
What sold at 14315 Greenwood RD, and for how much?
14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419 last changed hands on June 10, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 968 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cook County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 968 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Cook County, IL |
| APN | 29-03-409-014 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 23CH009460 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton IL 60419
Property profile
- Address
- 14315 Greenwood RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Dolton, IL, 60419
- County
- Cook County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Building area
- 968 sq ft
- Lot area
- 3,400 sq ft
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 29-03-409-014
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/07/2026 at 1030X — 1 S WACKER DR STE 2400 CHICAGO 60606, CHICAGO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
14315 GREENWOOD, Dolton, IL 60419
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 23CH009460
- Unpaid balance
- $65,328
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $7,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 3,400 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton IL 60419 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cook County, Illinois. The home closed at -. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419 sell for?
The sale price for 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/10/2026.
When did 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419 sell?
The transfer of 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419 was recorded on in Cook County, IL.
Who sold 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419.
Who represented the buyer of 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419?
14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419?
14315 Greenwood RD, Dolton, IL 60419 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Dolton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cook County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cook County, Illinois recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Dolton, IL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cook County, IL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Cook County, IL, refreshed daily.
The next Dolton, IL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
