Stacy Thomas closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 — Sold $135,000 by Stacy Thomas
410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466
Another foreclosure listing closed by Stacy Thomas in Cook County, IL.
410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466
Final sold price
SOLD$135,000
What sold at 410 Indianwood BLVD, and for how much?
410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 sold for $135,000 on June 9, 2026. The listing was handled by Stacy Thomas of Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,092 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cook County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $135,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,092 sq ft |
| Year built | 1952 |
| County | Cook County, IL |
| Listing agent | Stacy Thomas, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate |
| APN | 31-35-417-020 |
| MLS # | 12555353 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 25CH0010587 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest IL 60466
Property profile
- Address
- 410 Indianwood BLVD
- City / state / ZIP
- Park Forest, IL, 60466
- County
- Cook County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1952
- APN
- 31-35-417-020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/25/2026 at 1000X — 100 N LASALLE ST STE 1400 CHICAGO IL 60606, CHICAGO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
410 INDIANWOOD BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 25CH0010587
- Unpaid balance
- $95,214
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $12,000
- MLS #
- 12555353
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$124Calculated from a 1,092 sq ft building and $135,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1125%Sold price was 1125% of the $12,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price71%Recorded unpaid balance was 71% of the $135,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 9,540 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Stacy Thomas of Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate and Century 21 Circle closed 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest IL 60466 in Park Forest. The home closed at $135,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Stacy Thomas, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate
- Century 21 Circle
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 sell for?
410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 sold for $135,000 on 06/09/2026.
When did 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 sell?
The transfer of 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 was recorded on in Cook County, IL.
Who sold 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466?
410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 was listed by Stacy Thomas, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466?
The buyer of 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 was represented by Century 21 Circle.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466?
410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466?
410 Indianwood BLVD, Park Forest, IL 60466 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1952.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Park Forest?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cook County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Cook County, Illinois recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Stacy Thomas already closed this one. Working Park Forest, IL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Cook County, IL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Park Forest, IL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Cook County, IL owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Park Forest, IL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
