Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605 — Sold $169,000

732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605

Another foreclosure property closed in Cook County, IL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605 in Cook County, IL

732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605

Final sold price

SOLD

$169,000

Lot 21,240 sq ft

What sold at 732 S Financial PL APT 410, and for how much?

732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605 sold for $169,000 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cook County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605
Address 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605
Sold price $169,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Year built 1910
County Cook County, IL
APN 17-16-402-052-1053
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number 25CH009465

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago IL 60605

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Chicago, IL, 60605
County
Cook County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Year built
1910
APN
17-16-402-052-1053

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/20/2026 at 1000X — 100 N LASALLE ST STE 1400 CHICAGO IL 60606, CHICAGO
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

732 S FINANCIAL 410, Chicago, IL 60605

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Case number
25CH009465
Unpaid balance
$128,510
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$27,998

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value604%Sold price was 604% of the $27,998 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price76%Recorded unpaid balance was 76% of the $169,000 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago IL 60605 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Cook County, Illinois. The home closed at $169,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605 sell for?

732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605 sold for $169,000 on 07/21/2026.

When did 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605 sell?

The transfer of 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605 was recorded on in Cook County, IL.

Who sold 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605.

Who represented the buyer of 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605?

732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605?

732 S Financial PL APT 410, Chicago, IL 60605 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). It was built in 1910.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chicago?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cook County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cook County, Illinois recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Chicago, IL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Cook County, IL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Cook County, IL. Agents working Chicago, IL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Open the Chicago, IL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 732 S Financial PL APT 410 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Cook County, Illinois public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Chicago, IL

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cook County, IL pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.