Claudia White closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 — Sold $124,500 by Claudia White
450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750
Another foreclosure listing closed by Claudia White in Huntington County, IN.
450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750
Final sold price
SOLD$124,500
What sold at 450 S Jefferson ST, and for how much?
450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 sold for $124,500 on July 10, 2026. The listing was handled by Claudia White of 5 Star Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,741 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Huntington County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $124,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,741 sq ft |
| Year built | 1979 |
| County | Huntington County, IN |
| Listing agent | Claudia White, 5 Star Realty |
| APN | 35-05-15-400-533.100-005 |
| MLS # | 202612603 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Huntington County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington IN 46750
Property profile
- Address
- 450 S Jefferson ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Huntington, IN, 46750
- County
- Huntington County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1979
- APN
- 35-05-15-400-533.100-005
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/24/2026 at 1:00 PM — 332 E State St, HUNTINGTON
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
450 S JEFFERSON ST, Huntington, IN 46750
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $184,910
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $149,300
- MLS #
- 202612603
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$72Calculated from a 1,741 sq ft building and $124,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $149,300 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price149%Recorded unpaid balance was 149% of the $124,500 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 11,250 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Foreclosure sales rarely move quickly, but Claudia White of 5 Star Realty and Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione closed 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington IN 46750 in Huntington. The home closed at $124,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
- Claudia White, 5 Star Realty
- Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 sell for?
450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 sold for $124,500 on 07/10/2026.
When did 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 sell?
The transfer of 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 was recorded on in Huntington County, IN.
Who sold 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750?
450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 was listed by Claudia White, 5 Star Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750?
The buyer of 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 was represented by Ness Bros. Realtors & Auctione.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750?
450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750?
450 S Jefferson ST, Huntington, IN 46750 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1979.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Huntington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Huntington County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Huntington County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Huntington County, Indiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Claudia White already closed this one. Working Huntington, IN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Huntington County, IN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Huntington County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Huntington, IN. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Huntington, IN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
