Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 — Sold $117,861
221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580
Another foreclosure property closed in Kosciusko County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580
Final sold price
SOLD$117,861
What sold at 221 S Roosevelt ST, and for how much?
221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 sold for $117,861 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 875 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kosciusko County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $117,861 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 875 sq ft |
| Year built | 1951 |
| County | Kosciusko County, IN |
| APN | 43-11-09-200-987.000-032 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kosciusko County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw IN 46580
Property profile
- Address
- 221 S Roosevelt ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Warsaw, IN, 46580
- County
- Kosciusko County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1951
- APN
- 43-11-09-200-987.000-032
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
221 S ROOSEVELT ST, Warsaw, IN 46580
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $133,474
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $110,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$135Calculated from a 875 sq ft building and $117,861 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value107%Sold price was 107% of the $110,500 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price113%Recorded unpaid balance was 113% of the $117,861 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 7,040 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw IN 46580 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kosciusko County, Indiana. The home closed at $117,861. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 sell for?
221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 sold for $117,861 on 05/19/2026.
When did 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 sell?
The transfer of 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 was recorded on in Kosciusko County, IN.
Who sold 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580.
Who represented the buyer of 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580?
221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580?
221 S Roosevelt ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1951.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Warsaw?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kosciusko County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kosciusko County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Kosciusko County, Indiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Kosciusko County, IN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Kosciusko County, IN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Warsaw, IN. All refresh daily.
Open the Warsaw, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
