Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 — Sold $64,351
506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580
Another foreclosure property closed in Kosciusko County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580
Final sold price
SOLD$64,351
What sold at 506 S Detroit ST, and for how much?
506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 sold for $64,351 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,500 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Kosciusko County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $64,351 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,500 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Kosciusko County, IN |
| APN | 43-11-17-400-035.000-032 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kosciusko County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw IN 46580
Property profile
- Address
- 506 S Detroit ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Warsaw, IN, 46580
- County
- Kosciusko County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 43-11-17-400-035.000-032
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 02/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
506 S DETROIT ST, Warsaw, IN 46580
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $85,476
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $180,600
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$26Calculated from a 2,500 sq ft building and $64,351 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value36%Sold price was 36% of the $180,600 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price133%Recorded unpaid balance was 133% of the $64,351 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 10,560 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw IN 46580 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Kosciusko County, Indiana. The home closed at $64,351. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 sell for?
506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 sold for $64,351 on 05/19/2026.
When did 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 sell?
The transfer of 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 was recorded on in Kosciusko County, IN.
Who sold 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580.
Who represented the buyer of 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580?
506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580?
506 S Detroit ST, Warsaw, IN 46580 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Warsaw?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Kosciusko County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Kosciusko County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Kosciusko County, Indiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Warsaw, IN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Kosciusko County, IN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Kosciusko County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Warsaw, IN. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Warsaw, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
