Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970 — Sold $1,031,942
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970
Final sold price
SOLD$1,031,942
What sold at 906 W Main ST, and for how much?
906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970 sold for $1,031,942 on August 7, 2026. The property is a residential, built in 1957. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,031,942 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Year built | 1957 |
| County | Miami County, IN |
| APN | 52-08-33-200-022.000-016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 906 W Main ST, Peru IN 46970
Property profile
- Address
- 906 W Main ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Peru, IN, 46970
- County
- Miami County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile Home Park, Trailer Park
- Year built
- 1957
- APN
- 52-08-33-200-022.000-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
Fullerton, CA 92833
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $659,645
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $324,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value318%Sold price was 318% of the $324,100 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price64%Recorded unpaid balance was 64% of the $1,031,942 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
906 W Main ST, Peru IN 46970 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami County, Indiana. The home closed at $1,031,942. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970 sell for?
906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970 sold for $1,031,942 on 08/07/2026.
When did 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970 sell?
The transfer of 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970 was recorded on in Miami County, IN.
Who sold 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970.
Who represented the buyer of 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970?
906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970?
906 W Main ST, Peru, IN 46970 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile Home Park, Trailer Park. It was built in 1957.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Peru?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Miami County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Miami County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Peru, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Miami County, IN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Peru, IN. All refresh daily.
The next Peru, IN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
