Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404 — Sold $100,250
6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404
Another foreclosure property closed in Monroe County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404
Final sold price
SOLD$100,250
What sold at 6107 W Merry Way LN, and for how much?
6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404 sold for $100,250 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,708 sq ft, built in 1968. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Monroe County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $100,250 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,708 sq ft |
| Year built | 1968 |
| County | Monroe County, IN |
| APN | 53-04-24-101-050.000-011 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Monroe County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington IN 47404
Property profile
- Address
- 6107 W Merry Way LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Bloomington, IN, 47404
- County
- Monroe County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1968
- APN
- 53-04-24-101-050.000-011
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/15/2026 at 10:00 AM — www zeusauction com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6107 W MERRY WAY LANE, Bloomington, IN 47404
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $118,958
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $202,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$59Calculated from a 1,708 sq ft building and $100,250 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value50%Sold price was 50% of the $202,400 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price119%Recorded unpaid balance was 119% of the $100,250 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 13,504 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington IN 47404 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Monroe County, Indiana. The home closed at $100,250. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404 sell for?
6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404 sold for $100,250 on 05/19/2026.
When did 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404 sell?
The transfer of 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404 was recorded on in Monroe County, IN.
Who sold 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404.
Who represented the buyer of 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404?
6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404?
6107 W Merry Way LN, Bloomington, IN 47404 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1968.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Bloomington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Monroe County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Monroe County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Monroe County, Indiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Bloomington, IN sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Monroe County, IN pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Monroe County, IN, refreshed daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Bloomington, IN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
