Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/19/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Orange County, IN or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469 — Sold $200,250

4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469

Another foreclosure property closed in Orange County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469 in Orange County, IN

4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469

Final sold price

SOLD

$200,250

572 sq ft Lot 871,200 sq ft

What sold at 4976 W County Road 350 N, and for how much?

4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469 sold for $200,250 on May 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 572 sq ft, built in 1970. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Orange County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469
Address 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469
Sold price $200,250
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 572 sq ft
Year built 1970
County Orange County, IN
APN 59-06-17-300-010.000-008
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs IN 47469

Property profile

County
Orange County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Rural Residence (Agricultural)
Year built
1970
APN
59-06-17-300-010.000-008

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/21/2026 at 11:30 AM — 205 E Main Street, Paoli
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

4976 WEST COUNTY ROAD 350 NORTH, West Baden Springs, IN 47469

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$250,822
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$147,700

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$350Calculated from a 572 sq ft building and $200,250 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value136%Sold price was 136% of the $147,700 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price125%Recorded unpaid balance was 125% of the $200,250 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs IN 47469 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Orange County, Indiana. The home closed at $200,250. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469 sell for?

4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469 sold for $200,250 on 05/19/2026.

When did 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469 sell?

The transfer of 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469 was recorded on in Orange County, IN.

Who sold 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469.

Who represented the buyer of 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469?

4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469?

4976 W County Road 350 N, West Baden Springs, IN 47469 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Rural Residence (Agricultural). It was built in 1970.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Baden Springs?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Orange County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Orange County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Orange County, Indiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working West Baden Springs, IN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Orange County, IN pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Orange County, IN. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in West Baden Springs, IN. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next West Baden Springs, IN seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4976 W County Road 350 N are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Orange County, Indiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In West Baden Springs, IN

See who owns, owes and inherits across Orange County, IN — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.5M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

5M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

3M+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.