Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373 — Sold $209,777
11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373
Another foreclosure property closed in Randolph County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373
Final sold price
SOLD$209,777
What sold at 11393 W State Road 28, and for how much?
11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373 sold for $209,777 on June 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,600 sq ft, built in 1977. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Randolph County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $209,777 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,600 sq ft |
| Year built | 1977 |
| County | Randolph County, IN |
| APN | 68-06-04-451-100.000-003 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Randolph County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey IN 47373
Property profile
- Address
- 11393 W State Road 28
- City / state / ZIP
- Redkey, IN, 47373
- County
- Randolph County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1977
- APN
- 68-06-04-451-100.000-003
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/09/2026 at 10:00 AM — 155 E South St, Winchester
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11393 W STATE RD 28, Redkey, IN 47373
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $208,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$131Calculated from a 1,600 sq ft building and $209,777 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $208,100 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 117,176 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11393 W State Road 28, Redkey IN 47373 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Randolph County, Indiana. The home closed at $209,777. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373 sell for?
11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373 sold for $209,777 on 06/11/2026.
When did 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373 sell?
The transfer of 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373 was recorded on in Randolph County, IN.
Who sold 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373.
Who represented the buyer of 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373?
11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373?
11393 W State Road 28, Redkey, IN 47373 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1977.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Redkey?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Randolph County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Randolph County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Randolph County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Randolph County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Redkey, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Randolph County, IN, refreshed daily.
Open the Redkey, IN pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
